Buses in Nandyal

In a country like India, it is impossible to survive without bus services due to the huge population. You need to book a ticket for train in two months advance and if you forget to do so, then bus is your only option available for traveling between places. Its tickets are easy to get, although it is not as much comfortable as train but with introduction of Volvo has made the journey comfortable. A lot of people travel in buses these days. Some of them travel for business purpose while some of them travel for leisure. So bus service of any city must be frequent and prompt.

Buses in Nandyal


Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation is responsible for smooth functioning of  bus services in Nandyal. It runs buses across many important cities within the state. Some of the buses are air conditioned while others are on air conditioned. Let us take a look at the detailed list of the buses from Nandyal to other cities:

Nandyal to Other Cities by Bus


APSRTC (Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, 2 by 2 Pushback
Origin: Nandyal
Departure: 08:00 AM
Destination: Tirupati
Arrival: 02:30 PM
Duration: 6h 30m
Adult Fare: Rs. 287
Child Fare: Rs. 144

APSRTC (Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)

Non AC, 2 by 2 Pushback
Origin: Nandyal
Departure: 10:00 AM
Arrival: 04:45 PM
Duration:  6h 45m
Destination: Hyderabad
Adult Fare: Rs. 304
Child Fare: Rs. 152

APSRTC (Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)

Non AC, 2 2 Pushback
Origin: Alagadda
Departure: 07:45 PM
Destination: Bangalore
Arrival: 04:30 AM
Duration: 8h 45m
Adult Fare: Rs. 457
Child Fare: Rs. 229

APSRTC (Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, 2 by 2 Pushback
Origin: Nandyal
Departure: 10:00 PM
Destination: Vijaywada
Arrival: 06:45 AM
Duration: 8h 45m
Adult Fare: Rs. 353
Child Fare: Rs. 177

APSRTC (Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, 2 by 2 Pushback
Origin: Nandyal
Departure: 11:50 AM
Destination: Kurnool
Arrival: 01:45 PM
Duration: 1h 55m
Adult Fare: Rs. 81
Child Fare: Rs. 41

APSRTC (Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, 2 by 2 Pushback
Origin: Nandyal
Departure: 09:45 PM
Destination: Nellore
Arrival: 04:45 AM
Duration: 7h 0m
Adult Fare: Rs. 273
Child Fare: Rs. 137

APSRTC (Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, 2 by 2 Pushback
Origin: Nandyal
Departure: 08:30 PM
Destination: Guntur
Arrival: 04:00 AM
Duration: 7h 30m
Adult Fare: Rs. 319
Child Fare: Rs. 160

Nandyal to Hyderabad by Private Bus Operators


Meghana Travels

Non AC, Airbus 2 by 2
Departure: 10:30 PM
Arrival: 05:30 AM
Duration: 7h
Price: Rs. 320

Meghana Travels
AC, Classic 2 by 2
Departure: 10:45 PM
Arrival: 06:00 AM
Duration: 7h 15m
Price: Rs. 380

Meghana Travels
Non AC, Airbus 2 by 2
Departure: 11:45 PM
Arrival: 06:00 AM
Duration: 6h 15 m
Price: Rs. 470

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

Non AC, Seater 2 by 2
Departure: 11:30 PM
Arrival: 05:30 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 450

Reddy Express Tours and Travels
AC, Semi Sleeper 2 by 2
Departure: 11:58 PM
Arrival: 05:30 AM
Duration: 5h 2m
Price: Rs. 650

2849
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Buses in Nandyal

Loader
  • S
    Suresh from Devangere 895 Days ago

    Please tell me is there any buses available from Nandyal to devagere , otherwise any solution give to me

    0 0
    Report Abuse
    Reply